Fractionated Coconut Oil (Cocos nucifera)
|Collection Method:||Botanical Ingredients:||INCI Ingredients:|
|Fractionated||Cocos nucifera||Cocos Nucifera
|Plant Part:||Aromatic Description:||Country of Origin:|
Rapid Absorption – Odorless – Non-Staining
BlueFlower Fractionated Coconut Oil is an all natural carrier oil that rapidly absorbs into the skin. It is an ideal oil for topical delivery. It provides a soothing barrier without clogging pores and is excellent for dry or troubled skin. It leaves skin feeling silky smooth and non-greasy. Fractionated Coconut Oil is completely soluble with all essential oils and is colorless, odorless, and will not stain.