Lavender Essential Oil Touch-Ready Roller (Lavandula angustifolia)
|Steam Distillation||Botanical Name:
Lavandula angustifolia Mill.INCI Name:
Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil
|Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil|
|Plant Part:||Aromatic Description:||Country of Origin:|
Soothing – Calming – Relaxing
Lavender is the most versatile essential oil often kept on hand at all times for it’s many uses, including calming and relaxing properties that promote peaceful sleep and ease feelings of tension. In ancient times, the Egyptians and Romans used Lavender for bathing, relaxation, cooking, and as a perfume; it is widely used for its calming and relaxing qualities which continue to be Lavender’s most notable qualities. Lavender is frequently used to reduce the appearance of skin imperfections and is also helpful in soothing minor burns. Our BlueFlower Lavender Essential Oil is Touch-Ready with BlueFlower Fractionated Coconut Oil and can be used directly on the skin. Keep your Touch-Ready Roller on hand in your purse, your office drawer, or in your car.
*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The contents of this website is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Please consult your medical professional before starting any new regimen or change your prescribed order from your medical doctor.