Ylang Ylang Essential Oil – 100% Pure (Cananga odorata)
|Collection Method:||Botanical Name:||INCI Name:|
|Steam Distillation||Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook. f.||Cananga Odorata Flower Oil|
|Plant Part:||Aromatic Description:||Country of Origin:|
Calming – Uplifting – Soothing
Ylang Ylang is often used to support healthy skin and hair, while simultaneously providing a calming effect and promoting a positive outlook. In skin care, Ylang Ylang is valued for its pleasing and exotic fragrance and is particularly suited to oily skin. It is particularly suited to women and can help with evoking your inner femininity, confidence and sensuality.*
*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The contents of this website is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Please consult your medical professional before starting any new regimen or change your prescribed order from your medical doctor.